2013 Final Placings

Team Result   

1st

Joe Kenny Thurles

Mossy Shanahan Thurles

Jim Stokes Thurles

413 points

2nd

Shay Harte Arklow

Tony Sheridan The Island

Philip Dennison Tandragee

403 points

3rd

Ian McDaid Bundoran

David Ruane Bundoran

Brian Loughlin Bundoran

401 points

4th

Ivan Genockey The Island

Conor Maxwell Donabate

Pat Horgan Nenagh

398 points

Overseas


Andrew Lovell Rothley Park

Philip Gray Birstall

Keith Smith Birstall

350 points

Tony Sheridan

The Island

155

James Dennison

Tandragee

151

Niall Small

Carlow

147

Pat Hogan 

Nenagh

145

Ian McDaid

Bundoran

142

David Ruane

Bundoran

142

Eamon Henry

Westmanstown

141

Jim Stokes

Thurles

140

Joe Kenny

Thurles

140

Philip Dennison

Tandragee

139

Thomas Bagnall

Lisheen Springs

139

Joseph Keenan

The Heath

137

Jimmy Nugent

Mullingar

136

Pat O'Sullivan

Ballybunion

135

Ivan Genockey

The Island

134

Jim Clancy

Blacklion

134

Philip Gray

Birstall GC

134

Mossey Shanahan

Thurles

133

Seve Doyle

Carlow

132

John Pierce

Ballyheigue Castle

132

John B Conroy

The Heath

131

Sean Murphy

Mannan Castle

131

Danny Branningan

Ballybofey

130

Paul Bradshaw

Donabate

130

Paul Fagen

Donabate

130

Denis Collsion

Donabate

130

Pat Gallery

Blacklion

130

Joe Keeney

Blacklion

130

Kieran Cunna

Narin/Portnoo

130

Des O'Donnell

Ballybunion

129

Paddy King

Concra Wood

129

Rory Murphy

Balcarrick

129

Frank Spillane

Tipp Town

128

Aidan Hanrahan

Ballybunion

128

Dave Randles

Alsace

128

Peter Kennedy

Lisheen Springs

128

Patrick Fanning

Dun Laoire

127

Noel Minihan

Malahide

127

Frank Lysaght

Templemore

127

Owen McKee

Dungannon

127

Brian Prendergast

Beech Park

127

Phil Maher

Thurles

126

Sean Carlin

Ballybofey

126

Fergal Clancy

Blacklion

126

Eamon O'Connor

Ballybunion

126

Brendan Laverty

Concra Wood

126

Rory Flannery

Ballybunion

126

W.D. Smith

Whitekirk

126

Dermot Corrigan

Naas

126

Leo King

Tandragee

125

Cyril Williamson

Macreddin GC

125

Gerry Eyres

Mullingar

125

Gerry Gillen

Killymoon

124

Mike Kerr 

Ballybunion

124

Matt Long

Thurles

123

Trevor Moore

Kilrea

123

Mel McLoughlin

Blacklion

123

Joe Ahern

Cahir Park

123

James McNally

Beech Park

123

Eamon O'Grady

Westmanstown

123

Individual Result